Administration
Dave Strouse
Principal
dstrouse@batesville.k12.in.us
Justin Tucker
Assistant Principal
jtucker@batesville.k12.in.us
Bridgitte Price
Guidance Counselor
bprice@batesville.k12.in.us
Samantha Santen
School Counselor
ssanten@batesville.k12.in.us
Clint Pride
Athletic Director
cpride@batesville.k12.in.us
Carli Weiler
Director of Health Services
cweiler@batesville.k12.in.us
Sixth Grade
Lynne DiMuzio
Art Teacher
ldimuzio@batesville.k12.in.us
Ying Du
Chinese Immersion Teacher
edu@batesville.k12.in.us
Angie Ehrman
Physical Education & Health Teacher
aehrman@batesville.k12.in.us
Meghan Fledderman
Language Arts Teacher
mfledderman@batesville.k12.in.us
Brittany Gieseke
Math Teacher
bgieseke@batesville.k12.in.us
Timmi Jones
Social Studies
tjones@batesville.k12.in.us
Tara Mills
Science, Social Studies
tmills@batesville.k12.in.us
Ben Pierson
Math Teacher
bpierson@batesville.k12.in.us
Clint Pride
Social Studies
cpride@batesville.k12.in.us
Jennifer Russell
Science Teacher
jrussell@batesville.k12.in.us
Lori Sarringhaus
Computers & Keyboarding Teacher
lsarringhaus@batesville.k12.in.us
Malena Smith
Language Arts Teacher
msmith@batesville.k12.in.us
Seventh Grade
Lisa Barnett
Reading & Language Arts Teacher
lbarnett@batesville.k12.in.us
Sandi Beier
Science Teacher
sbeier@batesville.k12.in.us
Lynne DiMuzio
Art Teacher
ldimuzio@batesville.k12.in.us
Brittany Gieseke
Math Teacher
bgieseke@batesville.k12.in.us
Timmi Jones
Social Studies
tjones@batesville.k12.in.us
Sheryl McCreary
Reading & Language Arts Teacher
smccreary@batesville.k12.in.us
Tiffany Prabell
Math Teacher
tprabell@batesville.k12.in.us
Shelly Prickel
Physical Education & Health Teacher
sprickel@batesville.k12.in.us
Lori Sarringhaus
Computers Teacher
lsarringhaus@batesville.k12.in.us
Travis Smith
Social Studies Teacher
tsmith@batesville.k12.in.us
Eighth Grade
Emily Bower
Algebra & Pre-Algebra Teacher
ebower@batesville.k12.in.us
Tyler Burcham
Physical Education & Health Teacher
tburcham@batesville.k12.in.us
Sierra Cornn
Language Arts Teacher
smcornn@batesville.k12.in.us
Lynne DiMuzio
Art Teacher
ldimuzio@batesville.k12.in.us
Aaron Garrett
Social Studies Teacher
agarrett@batesville.k12.in.us
Brittany Gieseke
Math Teacher
bgieseke@batesville.k12.in.us
Wayne Lanning
Industrial Technology Teacher
wlanning@batesville.k12.in.us
Clint Pride
Social Studies
cpride@batesville.k12.in.us
Jennifer Russell
Science Teacher
jrussell@batesville.k12.in.us
Megan Spreckelson
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
mspreckelson@batesville.k12.in.us
Mitchell Taylor
Science & Biology
mtaylor@batesville.k12.in.us
Elliott Tekulve
Computers & Instructional Tech. Specialist
etekulve@batesville.k12.in.us
Music
Dan Borns
BMS & BHS Choir Director
dborns@batesville.k12.in.us
Cameron Everage
General Music & BHS Band Director
ceverage@batesville.k12.in.us
Special Education
Kellie Elston
Special Education Teacher
kelston@batesville.k12.in.us
Amy Fledderman
Special Education Teacher
afledderman@batesville.k12.in.us
Jerrod Gray
Special Education Teacher
jtgray@batesville.k12.in.us
Nicole Gross
Special Education Teacher
ngross@batesville.k12.in.us
Lisa Morgan
Special Education Teacher
lmorgan@batesville.k12.in.us
Support Staff
Ashley Meyer
School Resource Officer
apmeyer@batesville.k12.in.us
Carisa VanSickle
Administrative Assistant
cvansickle@batesville.k12.in.us
Stacey Cornn
Receptionist/Attendance Clerk
scornn@batesville.k12.in.us
Brittany Gillman
School Nurse
bgillman@batesville.k12.in.us
Katey Stout
Clerical Assistant
kstout@batesville.k12.in.us
Ryan Laloge
Tech Support Specialist
rlaloge@batesville.k12.in.us
Shelly Burns
Media Center Clerk
sburns@batesville.k12.in.us
Megan McKinney
Michelle Back
Paraprofessional
mback@batesville.k12.in.us
Ashlee Cornn
Paraprofessional
acornn@batesville.k12.in.us
Lori Feldbauer
Paraprofessional
lfeldbauer@batesville.k12.in.us
Heather Musick
Paraprofessional
hmusick@batesville.k12.in.us
Connie Miller
Paraprofessional
comiller@batesville.k12.in.us
Patty Russell
Paraprofessional
prussell@batesville.k12.in.us
Anna Schmaltz
Paraprofessional
aschmaltz@batesville.k12.in.us
Dominique Siebert
Paraprofessional
dsiebert@batesville.k12.in.us
Jayne Wilburn
Paraprofessional
jwilburn@batesville.k12.in.us
Cafeteria
Tammy Miller
Cafeteria Manager
tmiller@batesville.k12.in.us
Julie Bower
Cafeteria Staff
jabower@batesville.k12.in.us
Beth Caudill
Cafeteria Staff
bcaudill@batesville.k12.in.us
Jon Kuntz
Cafeteria Staff
jkuntz@batesville.k12.in.us
Amy Laker
Cafeteria Staff
alaker@batesville.k12.in.us
John Meyer
Cafeteria Staff
jmeyer@batesville.k12.in.us
Amber Ott
Cafeteria Staff
aott@batesville.k12.in.us
Brent Palmer
Cafeteria Staff
bpalmer@batesville.k12.in.us
Rebecca Waller
Cafeteria Staff
rwaller@batesville.k12.in.us
Maintenance/Custodial
Steve Deputy
Maintenance
sdeputy@batesville.k12.in.us
Teri Calihan
Custodian
tcalihan@batesville.k12.in.us