Administration
Dana Cassidy
Principal
dcassidy@batesville.k12.in.us
Eric Peetz
Assistant Principal
epeetz@batesville.k12.in.us
Sarah Stoneking
Elementary Counselor
sstoneking@batesville.k12.in.us
Third Grade
Chelsea Eckstein
Teacher
ceckstein@batesville.k12.in.us
Rhonda Frank
Teacher
rfrank@batesville.k12.in.us
Kaitlyn Hazelwood
Teacher
khazelwood@batesville.k12.in.us
Morgan Hooten
Teacher
mchooten@batesville.k12.in.us
Peggy Lyness
Teacher
plyness@batesville.k12.in.us
Amanda Meyer
Teacher
ameyer@batesville.k12.in.us
Nina Ni
Mandarin Teacher
nni@batesville.k12.in.us
Cindy Weisenbach
Teacher
cweisenbach@batesville.k12.in.us
Fourth Grade
Hannah Davidson
Teacher
hdavidson@batesville.k12.in.us
Wendy Eisert
Teacher
weisert@batesville.k12.in.us
Amber Koehne
Teacher
akoehne@batesville.k12.in.us
Shannon McBeath
Teacher
smcbeath@batesville.k12.in.us
Kayla Pinckley
Teacher
kpinckley@batesville.k12.in.us
Megan Rader
Teacher
mrader@batesville.k12.in.us
Brenda Skinner
Teacher
bskinner@batesville.k12.in.us
Fifth Grade
Bethany Bolser
Teacher
bbolser@batesville.k12.in.us
Alex Evans
Teacher
aevans@batesville.k12.in.us
Rob Lafary
Teacher
rlafary@batesville.k12.in.us
Tricia McPherson
Teacher
tmcpherson@batesville.k12.in.us
Chase Mears
Teacher
cmears@batesville.k12.in.us
Brittany Pingsterhaus
Michelle Wehr
Teacher
mwehr@batesville.k12.in.us
Charla Westerfeld
Teacher
cwesterfeld@batesville.k12.in.us
Allied Arts
Olivia Branch
Art Teacher
obranch@batesville.k12.in.us
Karen Kaiser
Media Specialist
kkaiser@batesville.k12.in.us
Megan Kestermann
Music Teacher
mkestermann@batesville.k12.in.us
Matthew Linkel
Physical Education Teacher
mlinkel@batesville.k12.in.us
Julie Ryan
STEM Teacher
jryan@batesville.k12.in.us
Special Education
Lauren Boesken
Special Education Teacher
lboesken@batesville.k12.in.us
Abby David
Special Education Teacher
adavid@batesville.k12.in.us
Jennifer Gray
Special Education Teacher
jgray@batesville.k12.in.us
Katie Hunter
Special Education Teacher
khunter@batesville.k12.in.us
Megan McKinney
Support Staff
Kris Beal
Special Education Paraprofessional
kbeal@batesville.k12.in.us
Josh Bower
Technical Support Specialist
jbower@batesville.k12.in.us
Erin Brittle
Special Education Paraprofessional
ebrittle@batesville.k12.in.us
Brittany Copeland
Paraprofessional
bcopeland@batesville.k12.in.us
Kate Enneking
Receptionist /Attendance Secretary
kenneking@batesville.k12.in.us
Kim Feiss
Title 1 Paraprofessional
kfeiss@batesville.k12.in.us
Robyn Fledderman
Paraprofessional
rfledderman@batesville.k12.in.us
Amy French
Special Education Paraprofessional
afrench@batesville.k12.in.us
Kera Gauck
Title 1 /Instructional Coach
kgauck@batesville.k12.in.us
Bella Hall
Media Clerk
bhall@batesville.k12.in.us
Sandi Hillenbrand
Paraprofessional
shillenbrand@batesville.k12.in.us
Jessica Kinker
EL/ Instructional Coach
jkinker@batesville.k12.in.us
Ashley Meyer
School Resource Officer
apmeyer@batesville.k12.in.us
Mindy Raab
School Nurse
mraab@batesville.k12.in.us
Courtnei Weberding
Secretary
cweberding@batesville.k12.in.us
Cafeteria
Jane Tekulve
Cafeteria Manager
jtekulve@batesville.k12.in.us
Jeana Bare
Cafeteria Staff
jbare@batesville.k12.in.us
Angie Marksberry
Cafeteria Staff
amarksberry@batesville.k12.in.us
Pam Narwold
Cafeteria Staff
pnarwold@batesville.k12.in.us
Susan Nunlist
Cafeteria Staff
snunlist@batesville.k12.in.us
Joe Hountz
Cafeteria Staff
jhountz@batesville.k12.in.us
Chad Adams
Cafeteria Staff
cadams@batesville.k12.in.us
Diane Harpring
Cafeteria Staff
dharpring@batesville.k12.in.us
Maintenance/Custodial
Steve Deputy
Maintenance
sdeputy@batesville.k12.in.us