Staff Directory

Principal

Brad Stoneking

Brad Stoneking

Principal

Associate Principal

Suzanne Kunkel

Suzanne Kunkel

Associate Principal

Counselor

Claire Porter

Claire Porter

School Counselor

Secretary

Tricia Perdue

Tricia Perdue

Secretary

Receptionist

Terrica Moorman

Terrica Moorman

Receptionist

Office

Bonnie Johnston

Bonnie Johnston

Office Aide

Health Services Director

Gayla Vonderheide

Gayla Vonderheide

BCSC Director of Health Services

School Nurse

Laurie Krieg

Laurie Krieg

School Nurse

Little Bulldog Academy

Heather Ferguson

Heather Ferguson

Teacher
Rachael McCarthy-Roessler

Rachael McCarthy-Roessler

Teacher

Kindergarten

Luann Helvie

Luann Helvie

Teacher
Amber Hofer

Amber Hofer

Teacher
Nicole Johnson

Nicole Johnson

Teacher
Kathy Kerker

Kathy Kerker

DLI/English Teacher
Amanda Moore

Amanda Moore

Teacher
Becky Rauch

Becky Rauch

Teacher
Haiyang Wang

Haiyang Wang

Chinese Teacher

First Grade

Ashley Boyce

Ashley Boyce

Teacher
Becky Brown

Becky Brown

Teacher
Lora Eckstein

Lora Eckstein

Teacher
Bernice Essick

Bernice Essick

DLI/English Teacher
Morgan Hooten

Morgan Hooten

Teacher
Lori Moore

Lori Moore

Teacher
Cathy Ollier

Cathy Ollier

Teacher
Guili Zhang

Guili Zhang

Chinese Teacher

Second Grade

Casey Cox

Casey Cox

Teacher
Vickie Heil

Vickie Heil

Teacher
Emily Helvie

Emily Helvie

Teacher
Lisa Kreuzman

Lisa Kreuzman

DLI/English Teacher
Sherry Mursch

Sherry Mursch

Chinese Teacher
Cari Schuck

Cari Schuck

Teacher
Sandy Westerfeld

Sandy Westerfeld

Teacher

Allied Arts

Laura Gilland

Laura Gilland

Art Teacher
Michael McKinney

Michael McKinney

Physical Education Teacher
Lori Spears

Lori Spears

Music Teacher

Resource Teachers

Nikki Kaiser

Nikki Kaiser

Preschool Teacher
Tiffaney Roleson

Tiffaney Roleson

Special Education Teacher
Kelly Spencer

Kelly Spencer

Speech Pathologist
Gail Streit

Gail Streit

Special Education Teacher
Kim Taylor

Kim Taylor

MoCD Teacher
Angie Weigel

Angie Weigel

Reading Specialist

Paraprofessionals

Tabitha Avery

Tabitha Avery

Informational Techology
Lori Barr

Lori Barr

Title I Reading Tutor
Kristen Biltz

Kristen Biltz

Media Clerk
Thomas Borgemenke

Thomas Borgemenke

Special Education Aide
Karen Bruns

Karen Bruns

Classroom Aide (Pre-K)
Sharon Chia

Sharon Chia

Chinese Classroom Aide
Josie Day

Josie Day

Special Education Aide
Emily Denning

Emily Denning

Media Clerk
Angela Doll

Angela Doll

Second Grade Instructional Aide
Linda Hardebeck

Linda Hardebeck

Speech Aide
Beth Koester

Beth Koester

First Grade Instructional Aide
Nancy Laymon

Nancy Laymon

Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Sarah Massey

Sarah Massey

Title 1 Aide
Lacey Ringelestein

Lacey Ringelestein

LBA Aide
Sandy Starost

Sandy Starost

Kindergarten DLI Classroom Aide
Sarah Tekulve

Sarah Tekulve

Preschool Aide
Virge Tidman

Virge Tidman

McCD Aide
Missy Wiedeman

Missy Wiedeman

MoCD Aide

Cafeteria

Donna Doll

Donna Doll

Cafeteria Staff
Luettie Harrison

Luettie Harrison

Cafeteria Manager
Marcia Luers

Marcia Luers

Cafeteria
Sara Mosher

Sara Mosher

Cafeteria Aide
Carin Walsman

Carin Walsman

Cafeteria Staff

Maintenance/Custodial

Debra Butz

Debra Butz

Custodial Staff
Sherry Davis

Sherry Davis

Custodial Staff
Barb Koester

Barb Koester

Custodial Staff
Stephen Macke

Stephen Macke

Maintenance Staff

Latch Key Program

Amanda Hammond

Amanda Hammond

Latch Key
Tracy Jacobs

Tracy Jacobs

Latch Key

READY TO LEARN MORE?

Wonderful! We look forward to assisting you.