Staff Directory

Principal

Dave Strouse

Dave Strouse

Principal

Assistant Principal

Dan Walter

Dan Walter

Assistant Principal

Guidance Counselor

Sherry Heck-Comparone

Sherry Heck-Comparone

Guidance Counselor

Athletic Director

Bryan Helvie

Bryan Helvie

Athletic Director

Health Services Director

Gayla Vonderheide

Gayla Vonderheide

BCSC Director of Health Services

Office Staff

Carol Bergman

Carol Bergman

Administrative Assistant
Nicole Christie

Nicole Christie

Receptionist/Attendance Clerk
Stacey Cornn

Stacey Cornn

Clinic Aide

Sixth Grade

Lynne DiMuzio

Lynne DiMuzio

Art Teacher
Angie Ehrman

Angie Ehrman

Physical Education & Health Teacher
Ben Pierson

Ben Pierson

Math Teacher
Clint Pride

Clint Pride

Social Studies Teacher
Karen Salvitti

Karen Salvitti

Science Teacher
Malena Smith

Malena Smith

Language Arts Teacher
Brittany Vogelsang

Brittany Vogelsang

6th Grade Math & 8th Grade Computers Teacher

Seventh Grade

Lisa Barnett

Lisa Barnett

Reading & Language Arts Teacher
Sandi Beier

Sandi Beier

Science Teacher
Raseena Jacob

Raseena Jacob

7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
Sheryl McCreary

Sheryl McCreary

Reading & Language Arts Teacher
Chase Mears

Chase Mears

Math Teacher
Shelly Prickel

Shelly Prickel

Physical Education & Health Teacher
Lori Sarringhaus

Lori Sarringhaus

Computers Teacher
Travis Smith

Travis Smith

Social Studies Teacher

Eighth Grade

Hunter Blake

Hunter Blake

Language Arts Teacher
Emily Bower

Emily Bower

Algebra & Pre-Algebra Teacher
Tyler Burcham

Tyler Burcham

Physical Education & Health Teacher
Aaron Garrett

Aaron Garrett

Social Studies Teacher
Wayne Lanning

Wayne Lanning

Industrial Technology Teacher
Megan Spreckelson

Megan Spreckelson

Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Nora Stacy

Nora Stacy

Science & Biology Teacher

Media Center

Judy Hagan

Judy Hagan

Media Center Clerk

Music Department

Alec Branstetter

Alec Branstetter

Music Teacher
Josiah Keith

Josiah Keith

BMS & BHS Band Director
Rachel Quillian

Rachel Quillian

BMS & BHS Choir Director

Special Education

Kellie Elston

Kellie Elston

Special Education Teacher
Amy Fledderman

Amy Fledderman

Special Education Teacher
Jerrod Gray

Jerrod Gray

Special Education Teacher
Pam Moorman

Pam Moorman

Special Education Teacher
Heather Zins

Heather Zins

Special Education Teacher

Support Staff

Shelly Burns

Shelly Burns

Special Education Aide
Lisa Fitzpatrick

Lisa Fitzpatrick

Child Specific Aide
Meghan Fledderman

Meghan Fledderman

Language Arts Teacher
Amy Gunter

Amy Gunter

Special Education Aide
Monica Hooten

Monica Hooten

IT Specialist
Karen Lanning

Karen Lanning

Health Services
Patty Russell

Patty Russell

Special Education Aide
Kayla Ryle

Kayla Ryle

ESL Teacher
Dee Saler

Dee Saler

Special Education Aide
Amy Siebert

Amy Siebert

Clerical Aide
Elliott Tekulve

Elliott Tekulve

Instructional Tech. Specialist
Rachel West

Rachel West

Speech
Jayne Wilburn

Jayne Wilburn

Special Education Aide

Cafeteria

Diane Allgeier

Diane Allgeier

Cafeteria Staff
Beth Caudill

Beth Caudill

Cafeteria Staff
Jon Kuntz

Jon Kuntz

Cafeteria Staff
Amy Laker

Amy Laker

Cafeteria Staff
Juanita Linkel

Juanita Linkel

Cafeteria Staff
Berna Meyer

Berna Meyer

Cafeteria Manager
John Meyer

John Meyer

Cafeteria Staff
Tammy Miller

Tammy Miller

Cafeteria Staff
Brent Palmer

Brent Palmer

Cafeteria Staff

Maintenance/Custodial

Millie Blanken

Millie Blanken

BMS Custodian
Jay Pfeiffer

Jay Pfeiffer

Maintenance