Staff Directory

Principal

Andy Allen

Andy Allen

Principal

Associate Principal

Joe Hartwell

Joe Hartwell

Associate Principal

Guidance Counselor

Arika Burck

Arika Burck

Guidance Counselor
Jen Steinkamp

Jen Steinkamp

Guidance Counselor

Athletic Director

Bryan Helvie

Bryan Helvie

Athletic Director

Health Services Director

Gayla Vonderheide

Gayla Vonderheide

BCSC Director of Health Services

Technology

Jackie Huber

Jackie Huber

Director of Technology Curriculum
Mike Weiler

Mike Weiler

Director of Technology Support

English

Kirbee Gerkin

Kirbee Gerkin

Teacher
Sidney Howard

Sidney Howard

Teacher
Layne Kirchoff

Layne Kirchoff

Teacher
Rose Lacey

Rose Lacey

Teacher
Paul Satchwill

Paul Satchwill

Teacher
Liz Schory

Liz Schory

Teacher/Journalism

Math

Lisa Gausman

Lisa Gausman

Teacher
Blaine Gellert

Blaine Gellert

Math/Business
Katie Griggs

Katie Griggs

Teacher
Jan Haskamp

Jan Haskamp

Teacher
Eric Heppner

Eric Heppner

Teacher
Bret McFall

Bret McFall

Teacher

Science

Dawn Campbell

Dawn Campbell

Teacher
Katie Hartman

Katie Hartman

Teacher
Charlie Raab

Charlie Raab

Teacher
Katy Tincher

Katy Tincher

Teacher

Social Studies

Emily Bohman

Emily Bohman

Teacher
Darrick Cox

Darrick Cox

Teacher
Jay Gerkin

Jay Gerkin

Teacher
Charlie Schuck

Charlie Schuck

Teacher

World Language

Andrew Cambron

Andrew Cambron

German
Judd Klingerman

Judd Klingerman

Spanish
Stephanie Prickel

Stephanie Prickel

American Sign Language
Deana Stephens

Deana Stephens

Spanish

Art

Andrea Grimsley

Andrea Grimsley

Teacher
Kyle Hunteman

Kyle Hunteman

Teacher

Physical Education

Connie Dickman

Connie Dickman

Physical Education & Health
Evan Ulery

Evan Ulery

Physical Education & Health

Music

Josiah Keith

Josiah Keith

Band
Rachel Quillian

Rachel Quillian

Choir

Business

Cathy Martini

Cathy Martini

Teacher

FACS

Barb Hartman

Barb Hartman

Teacher

AG/Engineering and Technology

Craig Hughes

Craig Hughes

Engineering and Technology
Kyle Laker

Kyle Laker

Instructional Technology Specialist/Programming
Tim Mauzy

Tim Mauzy

Engineering and Technology
Cassie Wallpe

Cassie Wallpe

Agriculture

Special Education

Nanette Foster

Nanette Foster

Teacher
Kathy Gutzwiller

Kathy Gutzwiller

Teacher
Sarah Jaisle

Sarah Jaisle

Teacher
Traci Rowlett

Traci Rowlett

MiMd/MoMD
Randi Stirn

Randi Stirn

Teacher

Support Staff

Mike Benjamin

Mike Benjamin

School Resource Officer
Brittany Cline

Brittany Cline

Instructional Aide
Lori Giesting

Lori Giesting

Student Services
Bertha Hazelwood

Bertha Hazelwood

Athletic Department
Peggy Lecher

Peggy Lecher

Instructional Aide
Amy Liter

Amy Liter

Clinic Aide
Cindy Long

Cindy Long

Instructional Aide
Melissa Merkel

Melissa Merkel

Instructional Aide
Jenny Meyer

Jenny Meyer

Cafeteria Manager
Curtis Miller

Curtis Miller

Instructional Aide
Rosemary Moton

Rosemary Moton

Extra Curr. Treas./Athletic Sec.
Debbie Mullins

Debbie Mullins

Administrative Assistant
Dee Raver

Dee Raver

Media Center Clerk
Misty Shroder

Misty Shroder

Instructional Aide
Mary Wallpe

Mary Wallpe

BHS Registrar

Questions?

We look forward to assisting you! Contact us to get started.