BHS Calendar – Athletics/Events

Questions?

We look forward to assisting you! Contact us to get started.

27 Sun 28 Mon 29 Tue 30 Wed 1 Thu 2 Fri 3 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Sep 30 06:24 pm
5:00 pm IHSAA B Tennis Sectional at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
IHSAA B Tennis Sectional at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
Sep 30 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
M1. Batesville vs East CentralM2. Oldenburg Academy vs South Dearborn
5:00 pm 9th Volleyball at Richmond @ Richmond High School, 380 Hub Etchison Pkwy, Richmond, IN 47374, USA
9th Volleyball at Richmond @ Richmond High School, 380 Hub Etchison Pkwy, Richmond, IN 47374, USA
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
5:00 pm B & G Cross Country at Greensburg Invitational @ Greensburg Community High School, 1000 E Central Ave, Greensburg, IN 47240, USA
B & G Cross Country at Greensburg Invitational @ Greensburg Community High School, 1000 E Central Ave, Greensburg, IN 47240, USA
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
5:00 pm B JV & V Soccer at Connersville @ Connersville Senior High School, 1100 Spartan Dr, Connersville, IN 47331, USA
B JV & V Soccer at Connersville @ Connersville Senior High School, 1100 Spartan Dr, Connersville, IN 47331, USA
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
5:00 pm IHSAA B Tennis Sectional at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
IHSAA B Tennis Sectional at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
M3. Milan vs Winner M1M4. Winner M2 vs Lawrenceburg
6:00 pm G V Soccer vs Center Grove at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
G V Soccer vs Center Grove at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
9:00 am IHSAA G Golf State Tourney at Carmel @ Prairie View Golf Club, 7000 Longest Dr, Carmel, IN 46033, USA
IHSAA G Golf State Tourney at Carmel @ Prairie View Golf Club, 7000 Longest Dr, Carmel, IN 46033, USA
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
9:00 am JV Volleyball at Hauser Invitational @ Hauser Jr./Sr. High School, 9273 IN-9, Hope, IN 47246, USA
JV Volleyball at Hauser Invitational @ Hauser Jr./Sr. High School, 9273 IN-9, Hope, IN 47246, USA
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
10:00 am IHSAA B Tennis Sectional at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
IHSAA B Tennis Sectional at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Winner M3 vs Winner M4
7:30 am SAT @ BHS Office
SAT @ BHS Office
Oct 3 @ 7:30 am – 2:00 pm