BHS Calendar – Athletics/Events

Questions?

We look forward to assisting you! Contact us to get started.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
B Tennis at East Central 4:00 pm
B Tennis at East Central @ East Central High School, 1 Trojan Rd A, St Leon, IN 47012, USA
Sep 1 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
9th Volleyball vs Lawrenceburg at BHS (Aux Gym) 5:00 pm
9th Volleyball vs Lawrenceburg at BHS (Aux Gym) @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
JV & V Volleyball vs Lawrenceburg at BHS 5:00 pm
JV & V Volleyball vs Lawrenceburg at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
B JV & V Soccer vs South Dearborn at BHS 5:30 pm
B JV & V Soccer vs South Dearborn at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 1 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
G JV & V Soccer at South Dearborn 5:30 pm
G JV & V Soccer at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
Sep 1 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
2
3
B Tennis at Lawrenceburg 4:30 pm
B Tennis at Lawrenceburg @ Lawrenceburg High School, 100 Tiger Blvd, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA
Sep 3 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
G Golf vs Lawrenceburg at Hillcrest 4:30 pm
G Golf vs Lawrenceburg at Hillcrest @ Hillcrest Golf & Country Club, 850B N Walnut St, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 3 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
B & G Cross Country RCT at JCD 5:00 pm
B & G Cross Country RCT at JCD @ Jac-Cen-Del Community Schools, 723 N Buckeye St, Osgood, IN 47037, USA, BHS Athletic Schedules
Sep 3 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
B JV & V Soccer at Jac-Cen-Del 5:00 pm
B JV & V Soccer at Jac-Cen-Del @ Jac-Cen-Del School, 4544 US-421, Osgood, IN 47037, USA
Sep 3 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
4
V Football vs South Dearborn at BHS 7:00 pm
V Football vs South Dearborn at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
5
B & G Cross Country at EC Invitational 9:00 am
B & G Cross Country at EC Invitational @ East Central High School, 1 Trojan Rd A, St Leon, IN 47012, USA
Sep 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
JV Volleyball at Hauser Invitational 9:00 am
JV Volleyball at Hauser Invitational @ Hauser Jr./Sr. High School, 9273 IN-9, Hope, IN 47246, USA
Sep 5 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
G Golf at Shelbyville Invitational 1:00 pm
G Golf at Shelbyville Invitational @ Bear Chase Golf Club, 266 N Riley Hwy, Shelbyville, IN
Sep 5 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
6
7
8
B Tennis vs Franklin County at BHS 4:30 pm
B Tennis vs Franklin County at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
G Golf RCT at North Branch 4:30 pm
G Golf RCT at North Branch @ North Branch Golf Course, 8492 E Base Rd, Greensburg, IN 47240, USA
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
G JV & V Soccer vs Lawrenceburg at BHS 5:00 pm
G JV & V Soccer vs Lawrenceburg at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 8 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9th Volleyball vs Rushville at BHS (Aux Gym) 5:30 pm
9th Volleyball vs Rushville at BHS (Aux Gym) @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA, BHS Athletic Schedules
Sep 8 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
B JV & V Soccer at Shelbyville 5:30 pm
B JV & V Soccer at Shelbyville @ Shelbyville High School, 2003 S Miller St, Shelbyville, IN 46176, USA
Sep 8 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
JV & V Volleyball vs Rushville at BHS 5:30 pm
JV & V Volleyball vs Rushville at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 8 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
JV Football at South Dearborn 6:00 pm
JV Football at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
Sep 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
9
10
G Golf vs Greensburg/Lawrenceburg at Lawrenceburg 4:30 pm
G JV & V Soccer at Columbus East 5:00 pm
G JV & V Soccer at Columbus East @ Columbus East High School #32, 230 S Marr Rd, Columbus, IN 47201, USA
Sep 10 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
B Tennis at Columbus East 5:15 pm
B Tennis at Columbus East @ Columbus East High School #32, 230 S Marr Rd, Columbus, IN 47201, USA
Sep 10 @ 5:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
9th Football vs South Dearborn at BHS 6:00 pm
9th Football vs South Dearborn at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
9th Volleyball at Jennings County 6:00 pm
9th Volleyball at Jennings County @ Jennings County High School, 800 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265, USA
Sep 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
JV & V Volleyball at Jennings County 6:00 pm
JV & V Volleyball at Jennings County @ Jennings County High School, 800 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265, USA
Sep 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
11
V Football at Rushville 7:00 pm
V Football at Rushville @ Rushville High School, 1201 Lions Path, Rushville, IN 46173, USA
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
12
B Tennis at Columbus North 9:00 am
B Tennis at Columbus North @ Columbus North High School, 1400 25th St, Columbus, IN 47201, USA
Sep 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
JV & V Volleyball RCT at Milan 9:00 am
JV & V Volleyball RCT at Milan @ Milan High School, 609 N Warpath Dr, Milan, IN 47031, USA
Sep 12 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
B & G Cross Country at Ben Davis Invitational 9:30 am
B & G Cross Country at Ben Davis Invitational @ Ben Davis High School, 1200 N Girls School Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46214, USA
Sep 12 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
G Golf EIAC TBA 10:00 am
G Golf EIAC TBA
Sep 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G JV & V Soccer vs Franklin County at BHS 10:00 am
G JV & V Soccer vs Franklin County at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 12 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
13
14
B JV & V Soccer vs Jenning County at BHS 6:00 pm
B JV & V Soccer vs Jenning County at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
JV Football vs Rushville at BHS 6:00 pm
JV Football vs Rushville at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
15
9th Volleyball vs East Central at BHS (Aux Gym) 5:00 pm
9th Volleyball vs East Central at BHS (Aux Gym) @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
B Tennis vs Rushville at BHS 5:00 pm
B Tennis vs Rushville at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
JV & V Volleyball vs East Central at BHS 5:00 pm
JV & V Volleyball vs East Central at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
16
17
G Golf at East Central 4:30 pm
G Golf at East Central @ Grand Oak Golf Club Inc, 370 Grand Oak Dr #9650, West Harrison, IN 47060, USA
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
B JV & V Soccer at Greensburg 5:00 pm
B JV & V Soccer at Greensburg @ Greensburg Community High School, 1000 E Central Ave, Greensburg, IN 47240, USA
Sep 17 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9th Volleyball at Richmond 5:30 pm
9th Volleyball at Richmond @ Richmond high school, Richmond, IN 47374, USA
Sep 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
9th Football at Rushville 6:00 pm
9th Football at Rushville @ Rushville High School, 1201 Lions Path, Rushville, IN 46173, USA
Sep 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
18
V Football at East Central 7:30 pm
V Football at East Central @ East Central High School, 1 Trojan Rd A, St Leon, IN 47012, USA
Sep 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
19
B & G Cross Country at Riverview Health Invitational 9:00 am
B & G Cross Country at Riverview Health Invitational @ Northview Christian Church, 623 IN-39, Danville, IN 46122, USA
Sep 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Tennis at Whiteland Invitational 9:00 am
B Tennis at Whiteland Invitational @ Whiteland Community High School, 300 E Main St, Whiteland, IN 46184, USA
Sep 19 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
JV & V Volleyball at Franklin County 9:00 am
JV & V Volleyball at Franklin County @ Franklin County High School, 1 Wildcat Ln, Brookville, IN 47012, USA
Sep 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
B JV & V Soccer at Whiteland 10:00 am
B JV & V Soccer at Whiteland @ Whiteland Community High School, 300 E Main St, Whiteland, IN 46184, USA
Sep 19 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
G JV & V Soccer at Connersville 10:00 am
G JV & V Soccer at Connersville
Sep 19 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
20
21
G JV & V Soccer at Mt Vernon (Fortville) 5:30 pm
G JV & V Soccer at Mt Vernon (Fortville) @ Mt Vernon High School, 8112 N 200 W, Fortville, IN 46040, USA
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
JV Football vs East Central at BHS 6:00 pm
JV Football vs East Central at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
22
23
24
9th Volleyball at South Dearborn 5:00 pm
9th Volleyball at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
Sep 24 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
B Tennis EIAC at Greensburg 5:00 pm
B Tennis EIAC at Greensburg @ Greensburg Community High School, 1000 E Central Ave, Greensburg, IN 47240, USA
Sep 24 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
JV & V Volleyball at South Dearborn 5:00 pm
JV & V Volleyball at South Dearborn @ South Dearborn High School, 5770 Highlander Pl, Aurora, IN 47001, USA
Sep 24 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
9th Football at East Central 6:00 pm
9th Football at East Central @ East Central High School, 1 Trojan Rd A, St Leon, IN 47012, USA
Sep 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
G V Soccer vs Greenfield Community at BHS 6:00 pm
G V Soccer vs Greenfield Community at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
25
V Football vs Lawrenceburg at BHS 7:00 pm
V Football vs Lawrenceburg at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Homecoming
26
B Tennis EIAC at Greensburg 9:00 am
B Tennis EIAC at Greensburg @ Greensburg Community High School, 1000 E Central Ave, Greensburg, IN 47240, USA
Sep 26 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
V Volleyball at Greenfield-Central Invitational 9:00 am
V Volleyball at Greenfield-Central Invitational @ Greenfield Central Comm School, 810 N Broadway St, Greenfield, IN 46140, USA
Sep 26 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
B & G Cross Country EIAC at Connersville 10:00 am
B & G Cross Country EIAC at Connersville @ Connersville Senior High School, 1100 Spartan Dr, Connersville, IN 47331, USA
Sep 26 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
B JV & V Soccer vs Franklin Community at BHS 10:00 am
B JV & V Soccer vs Franklin Community at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 26 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
27
28
B JV & V Soccer vs East Central at BHS 5:00 pm
B JV & V Soccer vs East Central at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 28 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G JV & V Soccer at East Central 5:00 pm
G JV & V Soccer at East Central @ East Central High School, 1 Trojan Rd A, St Leon, IN 47012, USA
Sep 28 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
JV Football at Lawrenceburg 6:00 pm
JV Football at Lawrenceburg @ Lawrenceburg High School, 100 Tiger Blvd, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
29
9th Volleyball vs Franklin County at BHS (Aux Gym) 5:00 pm
9th Volleyball vs Franklin County at BHS (Aux Gym) @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
JV & V Volleyball vs Franklin County at BHS 5:00 pm
JV & V Volleyball vs Franklin County at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
B & G Cross Country Batesville Invitational at BHS 5:30 pm
B & G Cross Country Batesville Invitational at BHS @ Batesville High School, 1 Bulldog Blvd W, Batesville, IN 47006, USA
Sep 29 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
G JV & V Soccer at Columbus North 6:00 pm
G JV & V Soccer at Columbus North @ Columbus North High School, 1400 25th St, Columbus, IN 47201, USA
Sep 29 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
30