Staff Directory

Principal

Brad Stoneking

Principal

Associate Principal

Suzanne Kunkel

Associate Principal

Secretary

Tricia Perdue

Secretary

Receptionist

Terrica Moorman

Receptionist

Office

Bonnie Johnston

Clerical Aide / BCSC Webmaster

Health Services Director

Gayla Vonderheide

BCSC Director of Health Services

School Nurse

Laurie Krieg

School Nurse

Readiness Kindergarten

Kera Gauck

Teacher

Becky Rauch

Teacher

Hilary Stonefield

Teacher

Kindergarten

Amanda Brooks

Teacher

Kathy Gutzwiller

Teacher

Luann Helvie

Teacher

Amber Hofer

Teacher

Nicole Johnson

Teacher

Kathy Kerker

DLI Teacher

Haiyang Wang

Kindergarten Chinese Teacher

First Grade

Ashley Boyce

Teacher

Becky Brown

Teacher

Lora Eckstein

Teacher

Barb Hartman

DLI Teacher

Lori Moore

Teacher

Cathy Ollier

Teacher

Guili Zhang

Chinese Teacher

Second Grade

Casey Cox

Teacher

Vicki Heil

Teacher

Emily Helvie

Teacher

Jordan Lowery

Teacher

Cari Schuck

Teacher

Olivia Shadday

Teacher

Sandy Westerfeld

Teacher

Allied Arts

Rachael Berkemeier

Librarian

Laura Gilland

Art Teacher

Michael McKinney

Physical Education Teacher

Lori Spears

Music Teacher

Resource Teachers

Nikki Kaiser

Preschool Teacher

Tiffaney Roleson

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Spencer

Speech Pathologist

Gail Streit

Special Education Teacher

Kim Taylor

MoCD Teacher

Angie Weigel

Reading Specialist

Paraprofessionals

Tabitha Avery

Special Education Aide

Lori Barr

Title I Reading Tutor

Karen Bruns

Classroom Aide (Pre-K)

Sharon Chia

Chinese Classroom Aide

Emily Denning

Media Clerk

Angela Doll

Student Specific Aide

Berni Essick

Classroom Aide (RK)

Morgan Federle

Title 1 Reading Tutor

Heather Ferguson

RK Aide

Linda Hardebeck

Speech Aide

Heather Huffmeyer

Classroom Aide (RK)

Beth Koester

First Grade Instructional Aide

Nancy Laymon

Readiness Kindergarten Classroom Aide

Sarah Massey

Kindergarten Instructional Aide

Lacey Ringelestein

Student Specific Aide

Betsy Sherwood

Second Grade Instructional Aide

Sandy Starost

Kindergarten DLI Classroom Aide

Tracey Struewing

Student Specific Aide

Virge Tidman

McCD Aide

Missy Weideman

MoCD Aide

Shannon Wilson

Classroom Aide (Pre-K)

Cafeteria

Sherry Davis

Cafeteria Staff

Donna Doll

Cafeteria Staff

Jenny Gehring

Cafeteria Staff

Luettie Harrison

Cafeteria Manager

Barb Koester

Cafeteria Staff

Carin Walsman

Cafeteria Staff

Maintenance/Custodial

Debra Butz

Custodial Staff

Aaron Hoff

Custodial Staff

Stephen Macke

Maintenance Staff

Latch Key Program

Erin Brittle

Latch Key

Kelly Caudill

Latch Key/RK Aide

READY TO LEARN MORE?

Wonderful! We look forward to assisting you.