Staff Directory

Administration

Dave Strouse

Principal

Dan Walter

Assistant Principal

Sherry Heck-Comparone

Guidance Counselor

Gayla Vonderheide

BCSC Director of Health Services

Bryan Helvie

Athletic Director

Office Staff

Carol Bergman

Administrative Assistant

Nicole Christie

Receptionist/Attendance Clerk

Stacey Cornn

Clinic Aide

Sixth Grade

Angie Ehrman

Physical Education & Health Teacher

Linda Hilbert

Social Studies Teacher

Lisa Horn

Reading & Language Arts Teacher

Ben Pierson

Math Teacher

Karen Salvitti

Science Teacher

Leo Turchyn

Math Teacher

Malena Smith

Language Arts Teacher

Lynne DiMuzio

Art Teacher

Seventh Grade

Sheryl McCreary

Reading & Language Arts Teacher

Lisa Barnett

Language Arts Teacher

Sandi Beier

Science Teacher

Leon Enneking

Music Teacher

Shelly Prickel

Physical Education & Health Teacher

Lori Sarringhaus

Computers Teacher

Travis Smith

Social Studies Teacher

Chase Mears

Math Teacher

Eighth Grade

Jeff Evans

Physical Education & Health Teacher

Aaron Garrett

Social Studies Teacher

Wayne Lanning

Industrial Technology Teacher

Amy Siefert

Algebra & Pre-Algebra Teacher

Jack Smith

Science Teacher

Eric Feller

Math, Computers & Social Studies Teacher

Suzanne Pieczonka

Language Arts

Megan Spreckelson

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Katie Hartman

Biology Teacher

Media Center

Judy Hagan

Media Center Clerk

Music Department

Eric Stauffer

Instrumental Music Teacher

Preston Shafer

Choral Music Teacher

Special Education

Kellie Elston

Teacher

Amy Fledderman

Teacher

Pam Moorman

Teacher

Meghan Fledderman

Teacher

Heather Zins

Special Education

Support Staff

Jay Pfeiffer

Maintenance

Amy Siebert

Clerical Aide

Jayne Wilburn

Special Education Aide

Kayla Ryle

ESL Teacher

Michelle Schwettman

Special Education Aide

Pixie Smith

Speech

Shelly Burns

Special Education Aide

Elliott Tekulve

Instructional Tech. Specialist

Amy Gunter

Special Education Aide

Monica Hooten

IT Specialist

Megan Werner

Special Education Aide

Cafeteria

Berna Meyer

Cafeteria Manager

John Meyer

Cafeteria Staff

Beth Caudill

Cafeteria Staff

Amy Laker

Cafeteria Staff

Tammy Miller

Cafeteria Staff

Yvonne Mehlon

Cafeteria Staff

Jon Kuntz

Cafeteria Staff

Brent Palmer

Cafeteria Staff

Diane Allgeier

Cafeteria Staff